Nice Hypercentre- Joli 2Pieces

  • 35 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

To enjoy your vacation in Nice, stay at the 35 m² Nice Hypercentre- Joli 2Pieces apartment, which is approximately a 25-minute walk from the Tête Carrée and only 1 km from the Galeries Lafayette. This 1-bedroom apartment is situated around 10 minutes on foot from Nice-Ville train station and just around the corner from Guiglia bus station.

This accommodation offers guests a kitchen and overlooks the city. The apartment includes a walk-in shower, a separate toilet, and a washing machine for your comfort. A hair dryer and towels are also included in the bathroom.

For your convenience, Nice Hypercentre- Joli 2Pieces apartment comprises a kitchen with a fridge, an oven, and glassware provided.

The city centre is just 1 km away and Nice Cote d'Azur airport is 5 km from the apartment. Nice Hypercentre- Joli 2Pieces apartment is nestled 1.5 km from the Marc Chagall National Museum.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Nice Hypercentre- Joli 2Pieces
Beautiful Apartment In The Heart Of Nice
Mobile-only price

Beautiful Apartment In The Heart Of Nice

9.1
Superb 47 reviews
18 m from property
USD 241 USD 217
per night
Nestor&Jeeves - Maya Terrasse - Centre Ville
Mobile-only price

Nestor&Jeeves - Maya Terrasse - Centre Ville

9.0
Superb 3 reviews
110 m from property
Cosy Appartement 1 Chambre En Plein Coeur De Nice
Mobile-only price

Cosy Appartement 1 Chambre En Plein Coeur De Nice

8.5
Fabulous 2 reviews
139 m from property
USD 225 USD 203
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Nice Cote d'Azur
    8 km

    Train stations

    Gare de Nice-Ville
    400 m

    Facilities

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • 24-hour security
    • Shops/Commercial services

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 12:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 11:00
    Licence number06088033030SB
    Frequently asked questions
    • What famous attractions are close to Nice Hypercentre- Joli 2Pieces apartment?
      Popular spots near Nice Hypercentre- Joli 2Pieces apartment include Marc Chagall National Museum, Tete carree Public Library, Nice Museum of Fine Arts, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Nice Hypercentre- Joli 2Pieces apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Nice Hypercentre- Joli 2Pieces apartment is €136.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Nice Hypercentre- Joli 2Pieces apartment?
      Guests of Nice Hypercentre- Joli 2Pieces apartment may check in from 12:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Rolancy offering French cuisine located just around the corner from the apartment or opt for Le Tono where they can savor French dishes set 100 meters away.
    • Is there a kitchen in Nice Hypercentre- Joli 2Pieces apartment?
      At Nice Hypercentre- Joli 2Pieces apartment, guests will find a full kitchen with a fridge, an oven, and glassware.
    • What is the size of Nice Hypercentre- Joli 2Pieces apartment?
      Nice Hypercentre- Joli 2Pieces apartment has total area of 35 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Nice Cote d'Azur
    8 km

    Train stations

    Gare de Nice-Ville
    400 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Nice Hypercentre- Joli 2Pieces

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close